Monday, September 10, 2012

NFL Week 1 Projected Records - 49ers and Patriots 13-3

The projected records after week 1 are now posted and listed below as well.

The 49ers and Patriots are both projected to finish 13-3 but Baltimore is close behind at 12-4.

As of right now, 10 of the 12 playoff teams would be at 10-6 or better and Denver would be the last in the AFC at 9-7, but two teams would be at 9-7 in the NFC, Chicago presently getting the nod over the Eagles.

I am also tracking the projected playoff teams by week so take a look at that to see how things change from week to week.

TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
San Francisco13-326.119.822.4
New England13-324.417.223.1
Baltimore12-422.416.321.9
Houston11-522.618.220.4
Atlanta11-521.717.020.5
Green Bay10-622.419.119.3
Dallas10-621.719.917.7
NY Jets10-621.618.019.5
San Diego10-621.520.117.3
Washington10-620.816.020.3
Denver9-721.620.017.5
Chicago9-721.519.817.6
Philadelphia9-720.819.217.3
New Orleans8-821.218.118.8
Detroit8-821.019.816.9
Pittsburgh8-820.615.620.6
Arizona7-922.222.016.1
Miami7-921.816.920.9
NY Giants7-921.320.416.7
Seattle7-921.318.818.3
Tennessee7-921.117.119.7
Minnesota6-1021.920.717.1
Tampa Bay6-1021.919.718.0
Oakland6-1021.819.418.2
Buffalo6-1021.817.420.4
Jacksonville6-1021.717.320.3
Cincinnati6-1021.619.118.3
Kansas City6-1021.318.318.8
Cleveland5-1123.020.518.5
Carolina5-1121.620.516.9
Indianapolis4-1223.221.118.2
St Louis4-1223.021.217.7