Sunday, November 13, 2011

College Football Week 10 Season Projections - 2 Undefeated Teams

The number of teams projected to finish undefeated drop to 2 this week with Boise State and Stanford losing.  LSU has the best chance at 96% and Oklahoma State still a great chance at 64%.  These projections include possible championship game projections too this week.

Houston is undefeated, but is predicted to lose to Tulsa and barely beat Southern Miss should they play them in the title game, so a loss in at least one of them likely.

The projected undefeated and 1-loss teams below, the full list on the web-site.

TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
LSU13-096.00.04.0
Oklahoma St12-064.20.034.2
Oregon12-191.90.08.0
Houston12-145.820.329.4
Boise St11-189.20.010.6
Stanford11-174.00.024.5
Alabama10-198.40.01.6